JOSA year 8 no.2 (9) eISSN 2068-3049 |
SECTION
A – Mathematics 1.
THE EQUIVALENCE BETWEEN SOME
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
(CRISTINEL MORTICI) / 215 2.
THE RELATION BETWEEN INCIDENCE COALGEBRA
AND PATH COALGEBRA
OF A PARTIAL ORDERED SET
(GEORGIANA VELICU) / 218 (GEORGIANA VELICU) / 224 4.
WAYS TO OBTAIN THE BERNSTEIN-STANCU OPERATORS
(INGRID OANCEA) / 228 5.
SOME REASONS TO FUZZY APPROACH OF THE CHOICE
FUNCTIONS
(ALINA CONSTANTINESCU) / 231 (DOINA CONSTANTA MIHAI) / 234
7.
A PARALLEL ALGORITHM FOR SOLVING TRIDIAGONAL
LINEAR SYSTEMS
(DUMITRU FANACHE) / 237
(DUMITRESCU ION) / 243
9.
THE VECTOR EXILON ACCELERATION ALGORITHM
(EMIL LUNGU) / 247 10.
THE FIRST ORDER EVALUATIONS IN THE ASYMPTOTIC
ANALYSIS OF SEQUENCES
(ANDREI VERNESCU) / 251
(ALINA CONSTANTINESCU) / 258
SECTION B - Chemistry 1.
THE FRIENDLY MATERIALS FOR ENVIRONMENTALLY
PROTECTION
(ANA-MARIA ALBU) / 261 (R. MINEA, M.I. POPESCU, M. DUMITRASCU, E. SIMA) / 269 3.
THE IMPACT OF THE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES ON LIFE
QUALITY (GEORGETA ALECU, ANDREEA VOINA) / 276 4. THE ANALYSIS OF THE INTERFACIAL INSTABILITY CONDITIONS
IN SYSTEMS LIQUID STEEL- REFINING SLAG (PETRE STELIAN NITA) / 283 5. RADIATION EFFECTS ON POLYPROPYLENE NANOCOMPOSITES
CONTAINING TITANIA
(TRAIAN ZAHARESCU, SILVIU JIPA, CALIN OROS) / 288 6. COMPATIBILIZATION OF RUBBER BLENDS BY gamma-IRRADIATION PROCESSING
(TRAIAN ZAHARESCU, SILVIU JIPA, MARIUS BUMBAC, LAURA MONICA
GORGHIU, CRINELA DUMITRESCU) / 294
SECTION
C - Physics 1.
PIXE ANALYTICAL METHODS APPLIED IN ENVIRONMENTAL
(ION V. POPESCU, DIMITER L. BALABANSKI, M. DANCHEV, V. N. GOUREV, T. BADICA , CLAUDIA STIHI, GABRIEL DIMA, M. PETRE, ANCA GHEBOIANU) / 301 2.
MAGNETIC BEHAVIOUR OF Co IN YCo4-xCuxB COMPOUNDS
(EMIL BURZO, ILEANA CREANGA) / 308 3.
THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE THERMAL PARAMETERS OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS USING NANO-MATERIALS NETWORKS
(FLOREA SCARLAT, M. OANE, ILEANA CERNICA) / 312 4.
CONSIDERATION ON THE H (10) AND H*(10) SECONDARY STANDARD CHAMBER CARACTERISTICS
(F. SCARLAT, A. SCARISOREANU, M. OANE, E. BADITA, E. MITRU) / 317 5.
MINERALOGICAL AND STRUCTURAL FINGERPRINT METHODS
OF NANOMINERALS IDENTIFICATION
(SORIN SILVIU UDUBASA, N. POPESCU-POGRION, ION V.POPESCU,
SERBAN CONSTANTINESCU, GHORGHE UDUBASA) / 324 6.
MINERAL CONTENT OF NATIVE VEGETABLES OBTAINED BY
ENERGY DISPERSIVE X-RAY FLUORESCENCE SPECTROMETRY
(CLAUDIA STIHI, ION V. POPESCU, ANCA GHEBOIANU,
M.ARINA FRONTASYEVA, ANTOANETA ENE, GABRIEL DIMA, OANA BUTE, VALERICA GH. CIMPOCA, VALENTIN STIHI,
CALIN D. OROS, SERGIU DINU, MARILENA VOICU) / 322 (SERGIU DINU, CALIN OROS, GABRIEL DIMA,
CLAUDIA STIHI, MARINELA VOICU, MICHEL WAUTELET) / 336 (SERGIU DINU, CALIN OROS, MARINELA VOICU, GABRIEL DIMA, CLAUDIA STIHI, MICHEL WAUTELET) / 343 (OANA BUTE, VALERICA GH. CIMPOCA, ERNESTO PLACIDI,
FABRIZIO ARCIPRETE) / 348 10. THERMOELECTRIC GENERATOR WITH POLYCRYSTALLINE SILICON MATERIAL
(IULIAN BANCUTA, VALERICA CIMPOCA, ION V. POPESCU,
ANCA GHEBOIANU, MARIA CIMPOCA, CLAUDIA STIHI, GHEORGHE
BREZEANU) / 354 (V. GHISA, ION V. POPESCU, MARIUS BELC, MARIANA BAHRIM) / 360 |